Close
Room 1
OR
Children stay and eat breakfast free (rules apply).

Privacy Policy

Voyages respects the privacy of your personal information and is committed to ensuring its proper collection, storage, use and disclosure.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy applies to both Australian and European Union residents. In the course of carrying out our activities Voyages Indigenous Tourism Australia Pty Ltd ACN 146 482 591 (“Voyages”, “we”, “our” or “us”) will collect, store, use, disclose and process personal information.

We are committed to the protection of your personal information and to compliance with Australia’s Privacy Act 1998 and the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

GDPR - Voyages is a data processor and data controller of your personal data. References in this policy to personal information is also a reference to personal data.

Download Voyages Privacy Policy

Wish List

We've created a tool to help you book your trip quickly and easily. You can add products within the website and organise your trip using this panel. Why not start with our recommendations below?

Recommended

My Itinerary Rename
Travel Dates
Mon 17 May - Thu 20 May Change Dates
info Total $0

Foreign currency conversions are given as guidance only and are non-binding. All reservations, regardless of their origin, are payable in AUD.

Create your own itinerary using the My Itinerary planner. Start by browsing and adding experiences to your itinerary to help you plan your days. Then select accommodation that best suits your style and budget before finalising your perfect Uluru escape. You can easily save your itinerary and come back to it at a later date.

Build Your Own Itinerary

Please note that travellers from outside the Northern Territory will be required to obtain a travel permit prior to entering NT. To board your flight into the NT, you must bring a hard copy of your permit to the airport.

Please refer to our FAQ page for the most up-to-date information on travel restrictions and requirements.